11:45 PM, December 07, 2018 / LAST MODIFIED: 03:34 PM, December 08, 2018

AL vs BNP: Head to head in all constituencies

From what the announcements are and the listings finalised so far, below is the list of the candidates of Awami League and BNP in the 300 constituencies.

Up until today, BNP has announced the finalised list of its 206 confirmed nominees and Awami League 240. The remaining will be announced later.

For all latest news, follow The Daily Star's Google News channel.

 

Constituency

Candidates (AL)

Candidates (BNP)

Current MPs

Dhaka Division

Dhaka-1

Salman F Rahman

 

Salma Islam (JP)

Dhaka-2

Advocate Qamrul Islam

Irfan Ibne Aman

Advocate Qamrul Islam (AL)

Dhaka-3

Nasrul Hamid

Gayeshwar Chandra Roy

Nasrul Hamid Bipu (AL)

Dhaka-4

Sayed Abu Hossain

Salahuddin Ahmed

Sayed Abu Hossain (AL)

Dhaka-5

Habibur Rahman Mollah

 

Habibur Rahman Mollah (AL)

Dhaka-6

 

 

Kazi Firoz Rashid (JP)

Dhaka-7

Haji Mohammad Salim

 

Haji Mohammad Salim (Independent)

Dhaka-8

 

Mirza Abbas

Rashed Khan Menon (Workers Party)

Dhaka-9

Saber Hossain Chowdhury

 

Saber Hossain Chowdhury (AL)

Dhaka-10

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh

Abdul Mannan

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh (AL)

Dhaka-11

AKM Rahmatullah

Shamim Ara Begum

AKM Rahmatullah (AL)

Dhaka-12

Assaduzzaman Khan Kamal

Saiful AlamNirob

Assaduzzaman Khan Kamal (AL)

Dhaka-13

Sadek Khan

Abdus Salam

Jahangir Kabir Nanak (AL)

Dhaka-14

Md Aslamul Haque

 

Md Aslamul Haque (AL)

Dhaka-15

Kamal Ahmed Majumdar

 

Kamal Ahmed Majumdar (AL)

Dhaka-16

Md Ilias Uddin Mollah

Ahsan Ullah Hassan

Md Ilias Uddin Mollah (AL)

Dhaka -17

Akbar Hossain Pathan

 

SM Abul Kalam Azad (BNF)

Dhaka-18

Advocate Sahara Khatun

 

Advocate Sahara Khatun (AL)

Dhaka-19

Dr Md Enamur Rahman

Dewan Mohammad Salahuddin

Dr Md EnamurRahaman (AL)

Dhaka-20

Benjir Ahmed

Tamiz Uddin

MA Maleque (AL)

Gazipur-1

AKM Mozammel Huq

Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiquee

AKM Mozammel Huq (AL)

Gazipur-2

Md Zahid Ahsan Russel

Salahuddin Sarker

Md Zahid Ahsan Russel (AL)

Gazipur-3

Iqbal Hossain Sabuj

 

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali (AL)

Gazipur-4

Simin Hossain Rimi

Riajul Hannan

SimeenHussain(Rimi) (AL)

Gazipur-5

Meher Afroz Chumki

AKM Fazlul Haque Milon

MeherAfrozechumki (AL)

Narsingdi-1

Md Nazrul Islam Hiru

Khairul Kabir Khokon

Muhammad Nazrul Islam, Bir Protik (AL)

Narsingdi-2

 

Abdul Moin Khan

Kamrul Asraf Khan (Independent)

Narsingdi-3

Jahirul Haque Bhuiyan Mohon

 

Md. Shirajul Islam Mollah (Independent)

Narsingdi-4

Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

Shardar Sakhawat Hossain Bokul

Nurul Majid Ahmed Humayun (AL)

Narsingdi-5

Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju

 

Riazuddin Ahmed Raju (AL)

Naryanganj-1

Golam Dastagir Gazi

 

Golam Dastagir Gazi, Bir Protik (AL)

Naryanganj-2

Md Nazrul Islam Babu

Nazrul Islam Azad

Md. Nazrul Islam Babu (AL)

Narayanganj-3

 

 

 

Naryanganj-4

Shamim Osman

 

Shamim Osman (AL)

Naryanganj -5

 

 

 

Rajbari-1

Kazi Keramat Ali

Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam

KaziKeramat Ali (AL)

Rajbari-2

Md Jillul Hakim

Harun-ur-Rashid

Md. Zillul Hakim (AL)

Faridpur -1

Monjur Hossain Bulbul

Shah Abu Zafar

 

Faridpur-2

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury

Shama Obaid

SyedaSajeda Chowdhury (AL)

Faridpur-3

Khandakar Mosharraf Hossain

Chowdhury Kamal Ibn Yusuf

Eng. KhandakerMosharraf Hossain (AL)

Faridpur-4

Kazi Zafrullah

Khandker Iqbal Hossain

Mujibur Rahman Chowdhury (Independent)

Gopalganj-1

Lt Col Md Faruk Khan

Sarfuzzaman Janagir

Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.) (AL)

Gopalganj-2

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

Shirajul Islam Shiraj

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim (AL)

Gopalganj-3

Sheikh Hasina

Afzal Hossain

Sheikh Hasina (AL)

Madaripur-1

Nur E Alam Chowdhury Liton

Sazzad Hossain SidiqueeLablu

Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury (AL)

Madaripur-2

Shahjahan Khan

Milton Baidya

Shajahan Khan (AL)

Madaripur-3

Abdus Sobhan Golap

Anisur Rahman TalukderKhokon

AFM Bahauddin (Nasim) (AL)

Shariatpur-1

Iqbal Hossain Apu

 

BM Muzammel Haque (AL)

Shariatpur-2

Md AKM Enamul Haque Shamim

Shafiqur Rahman Kiran

Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd) (AL)

Shariatpur-3

Nahim Razzaq

Miah NuruddinApu

Nahim Razzaq (AL)

Kishoreganj -1

Syed Ashraful Islam

Rezaul Karim Khan Chunnu

Syed Ashraful Islam (AL)

Kishoreganj -2

Nur Mohammad

Major (retd) Akhtaruzzaman Ranjan



Md Suhrab Uddin (AL)

 

Kishoreganj -3

 

 

Md Mujibul Haque (JP)

Kishoreganj -4

Mr Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq

Adv. Fazlur Rahman

Mr Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq (AL)

Kishoreganj -5

Md Afzal Hossain

Sheikh Mujibar Rahman Iqbal

Md Afzal Hossain (AL)

 

Kishoreganj -6

Nazmul Hassan

SharifulAlam

         

Nazmul Hassan (AL)

Manikgonj -1

AM Naimur Rahman

SA Jinnah Kabir

AM Naimur Rahman (AL)

Manikgonj -2

Momotaz Begom

Moinul Islam Khan Shanto



MomotazBegom (AL)

 

Manikgonj -3

Zahid Maleque

 

Zahid Maleque (AL)

Munshiganj -1

 

Shah Moazzem Hossain

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh (AL)

Munshiganj -2

Sagufta Yasmin

Mizanur Rahman Sinha



Sagufta Yasmin (AL)

 

Munshiganj -3

Mrinal Kanti Das

Abdul Hai

         

Mrinal Kanti Das (AL)

Tangail-1

Dr Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

Shahidul Islam

Dr Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

Tangail-2

Tanvir Hasan

Sultan Salahuddin Tuku

 

Tangail-3

Ataur Rahman Khan

 

 

Tangail-4

Md Hasan Imam Khan

 

Md Hasan Imam Khan

Tangail-5

Md Sanwar Hossain

Mahmudul Hasan

Md Sanwar Hossain

Tangail-6

Ahsanul Islam Titu

Goutam Chakrabartty

 

Tangail-7

Md Akabbar Hossain

Abul Kalam Azad Siddiquee

Md Akabbar Hossain

Tangail-8

Mozaherul Islam

 

 

Rajbari-1

 

Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam

 

Rajbari-2

 

NasirulHuque Sabu

 

 

 

 

 

Mymensingh Division

Mymensingh-1

Jewel Areng

 

Jewel Areng (AL)

Mymensingh-2

Sharif Ahmed

Shah Shahid Sarwar

Sharif Ahmed (AL)

Mymensingh-3

Nazim Uddin Ahmed

Engr. Iqbal Hossain

Nazim Uddin Ahmed (AL)

Mymensingh-4

 

 

Raushon Ershad (JP)

Mymensingh-5

 

Zakir Hossain

Salahuddin Ahmed (Mukti) (JP)

Mymensingh-6

Md Muslem Uddin

Engr. Shams Uddin Ahmed

Md Muslem Uddin (AL)

Mymensingh-7

Maulana Ruhul Amin Madani

Joynal Abedin

MA Hannan (Jatiya Party)

Mymensingh-8

 

 

 

Mymensingh-9

Anwarul Abedin Khan

Khurram Chowdhury

Anwarul Abedin Khan

Mymensingh-10

Fahmi Gulandaz Babel

 

Fahmi Gulandaz Babel

Mymensingh-11

Fahim Uddin Ahmed

 

 

Sherpur-1

Md Atiur Rahman Atiq

Dr Sansila Zebrin

Md Atiur Rahman Atik (AL)

Sherpur-2

Begum Matia Chowdhury

Mokhlesur Rahman Ripon

Begum Matia Chowdhury (AL)

Sherpur-3

AKM Fazlul Haque

Mahmudul Huque Rubel

AKM Fazlul Haque (AL)

Netrokona-1

Manu Majumdar

Barrister Kaiser Kamal

Chhabi Biswas (AL)

Netrokona-2

Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru

Dr AnwarulHuque

Arif Khan Joy (AL)

Netrokona-3

Asim Kumar Ukil

Rafiqul Islam Hilali

Iftiquar Uddin TalukderPintu (AL)

Netrokona-4

Rebecca Momin

Tahmina Zaman

Rebecca Momin (AL)

Netrokona-5

Waresat Hossain Belal

 

Waresat Hussain Belal, Bir Protik (AL)

Jamalpur-1

Abul Kalam Azad

 

Abul Kalam Azad

Jamalpur-2

Md Faridul Haque Khan

Sultan Mahmud Babu

Md Faridul Haque Khan

Jamalpur-3

Mirza Azam

Mostafizur Rahman Bablu

Mirza Azam (AL)

Jamalpur-4

 

FaridulKaribTalukder

Md. Mamunoor Rashid (Jatiya Party)

Jamalpur-5

Mozaffar Hossain

Shah Wares Ali Mamun

Md. Rezaul Karim Hira (AL)

Rajshahi Division

Bogura-1

Abdul Mannan

Gazi Rafiqul Islam

Abdul Mannan (AL)

Bogura-2

 

 

 

Bogura-3

 

 

 

Bogura-4

 

Md Mosharraf Hossain

 

Bogura-5

Md Habibur Rahman

Golam Mohammad Siraj

Md Habibar Rahman (AL)

Bogura-6

 

 

 

Bogura-7

 

 

 

Joypurhat-1

Shamsul Alam Dudu

Fazlur Rahman

Shamsul Alam Dudu (AL)

Joypurhat-2

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmud Swapon

AEM Khalilur Rahman

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon (AL)

Naogaon-1

Sadhan Chandra Majumdar

Mustafizur Rahman

Sadhan Chandra Majumder (AL)

Naogaon-2

Md Shahiduzzaman Sarkar

Shamshuzzoha Khan

Md Shahiduzzaman Sarker (AL)

Naogaon - 3

 

ParvejArefin Siddique

 

Naogaon-4

Md Emaz Uddin Pramanik

ShamshulAlamPramanik

Md. Emaz Uddin Pramanik (AL)

Naogaon-5

Nizam Uddin Joly

Jahidul Islam Dulu

Md. Abdul Maleque (AL)

Naogaon-6

Md Israfil Alam

Alamgir Kabir

Md. Israfil Alam (AL)

Rajshahi-1

Omar Faruk Chowdhury

Aminul Haque

Omor Faruk Chowdhury (AL)

Rajshahi-2

 

Mizanur Rahman Minu

 

Rajshahi-3

Md Ayeen Uddin

Shafiqul Haque Milon

 

Rajshahi-4

Eng Enamul Haque

Abu Hena

Eng. Enamul Haque (AL)

Rajshahi-5

Dr Munsur 

Nazrul Islam

 

Rajshahi-6

Md Shahriar Alam

Abu Sayeed Chan

Md. Shahriar Alam (AL)

Natore-1

M Shahidul Islam (Bakul)

Kamrun Nahar

 

Natore-2

Md Shafiqul Islam Shimul

Sabina Yeasmin

 

Natore-3

Zunaid Ahmed Palak

Md Daudar Mahmud

Zunaid Ahmed Palak (AL)

Natore-4

Md Abdul Quddus

Md Abdul Aziz

Md Abdul Quddus (AL)

Pabna-1

Md Shamsul Haque Tuku

 

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku (AL)

Pabna-2

Ahmed Firoz Kabir

AKM Salim Reza Habib

Kh. Azizul Huq Arzu (AL)

Pabna-3

Md. Mokbul Hossain

KM Anwarul Islam

Md. Mokbul Hossain (AL)

Pabna-4

Shamsur Rahman Sherif

Md Habibur Rahman (Habib)

Shamsur Rahman Sherif (AL)

Pabna-5

Golam Faruk Khandker Prince

 

Golam Faruk Khandker Prince (AL)

Sirajganj-1

Mohammad Nasim

Kanak Chapa

Mohammad Nasim (AL)

Sirajganj-2

Md Habibe Millat

 

Md. Habibe Millat (AL)

Sirajganj-3

Dr Abdul Aziz

Abdul Mannan Talukder

Gazi M M Amjad Hossain (AL)

Sirajganj-4

Tanvir Imam

 

Tanveer Imam (AL)

Sirajganj-5

Abdul Majid Mondol

Amirul Islam Khan Alim

Abdul Majid Mondol (AL)

Sirajganj-6

Hasibur Rahman Swapon

Kamruddin Yahia Khan Majlish

Hashibur Rahman Swapon (AL)

Chapainababganj-1

Dr Shamil Uddin Ahmed Shimul

Md Shahjahan Mia

 

Chapainababganj-2

Ziaur Rahman

Md Aminul Islam

 

Chapainababganj-3

 

Harun-Ur-Rashid

 

Khulna Division

Meherpur-1

Farhad Hossain

Masud Arun

Farhad Hossain (AL)

Meherpur-2

 

Javed Masum Milton

 

Kushtia-1

 

Reza Ahmed BachchuMolla

Md. Rezaul Haque Chowdhury (Independent)

Kushtia-3

Md Mahbubul Alam Hanif

Jakir Hossain Sarker

Md. MahbubulAlam Hanif (AL)

Kushtia-4

Selim Altaf Gorge

Syed Mehdi Ahmed Roomy

Abdur Rouf (AL)

Chuadanga-1

Solaiman Haque Zoarder Selun

Md Shahiduzzaman

Solaiman Haque Joarder (Selun) (AL)

Chuadanga-2

Md Ali Azgar

Mahmud Hasan Khan (Babu Khan)

Md. Ali Azgar (AL)

Jhenidah-1

Md Abdul Hyee

 

Md. Abdul Hyee (AL)

Jhenidah-2

Tahjib Alam Siddique

Abdul Mazid

 

Jhenidah-3

Shafiqul Azam Khan

 

Md. Nobi Newaz (AL)

Jhenidah-4

Md Anwarul Azim (Anar)

Saiful Islam Firoz

 

Jashore-1

Sk. Afil Uddin

Mofiqul Hasan Tripty

Sk. Afil Uddin (AL)

Jashore-2

Maj Gen (retd) Nasim Uddin

 

Md. Monirul Islam (AL)

Jashore-3

Kazi Nabil Ahmed

Anindya Islam Amit

Kazi Nabil Ahmed (AL)

Jashore-4

Ranajit Kumar Roy

TS Aiyub

Ranajit Kumar Roy (AL)

Jashore-5

Shawpan Bhattacharjee

 

Shawpan Bhattacharjee (Independent)

Jashore-6

Ismat Ara Sadique

Abul Hossain Azad

Ismat Ara Sadique (AL)

Magura-1

Saifuzzaman Shikhor

 

A T M Abdul Wahab (AL)

Magura-2

Shri Biren Shikdar

 

Shri BirenSikder (AL)

Narail-1

Md Kabirul Haque

Sajjad Hossain

Md. Kabirul Haque (AL)

Narail-2

Mashrafe Bin Mortaza

 

Sk. Hafizur Rahman (Workers Party of Bangladesh)

Bagerhat-1

Sheikh Helal Uddin

Sheikh Masud Rana

Sheikh Helal Uddin (AL)

Bagerhat-2

Sheikh Tanmoy

MA Salam

Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha (AL)

Bagerhat-3

Habibun Nahar

 

Habibun Nahar (AL)

Bagerhat-4

Mojammel Hossain

 

AlhajDr.Mozammel Hossain (AL)

Khulna-1

Panchanan Biswas

Amir Ezaz Khan

Panchanan Biswas (AL)

Khulna-2

Sheikh Jalaluddin Jewel

Nazrul Islam Manju

Mohammad Mizanur Rahman (AL)

Khulna-3

Begum Munnujan Sufiyan

Rakibul Islam Bakul

Begum MonnuzanSufian (AL)

Khulna-4

Abdus Salam Murshedi

Azizul Bari Helal

Abdus Salam Murshedi (AL)

Khulna-5

Narayan Chandra Chanda

 

Narayon Chandra Chanda (AL)

Khulna-6

Akhteruzzaman Babu

 

SK. Md. Nurul Haque (AL)

Satkhira-1

 

Habibul Islam Habib

 

Satkhira-2

Mir Mostak Ahmed Robi

 

Mir Mostaque Ahmed Robi (AL)

Satkhira-3

Dr AFM Ruhal Haque

 

Dr. AFM Ruhal Haque (AL)

Satkhira-4

SM Jaglul Haydar

 

SM Jaglul Hayder (AL)

Magura-1

 

Abul Hossain Azad

 

Magura-2

 

Nitai Roy Chowdhury

 

Barishal Division

Barguna-1

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu

 

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu (AL)

Barguna-2

Shawkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon

 

Showkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon (AL)

Patuakhali-1

Adv Shahjahan Mia

Altaf Hossain Chowdhury

A.B.M. Ruhul Amin Howlader (JP)

Patuakhali-2

ASM Feroz

Shahidul AlamTalukder/ Munir Hossain

A.S.M. Feroz (AL)

Patuakhali-3

Shahjada Saju

Golam Mawla Roni

A.K.M Zahangir Hossain (AL)

Patuakhali-4

 

ABM Mosharraf Hossain

Md. Mahbubur Rahman (AL)

Bhola-1

Tofail Ahmed

 

Tofail Ahmed (AL)

Bhola-2

Ali Azam

Hafiz Ibrahim

Ali Azam (AL)

Bhola-3

Nurunnabi Chowdhury

Major (retd) Hafiz Uddin Ahmed

Nurunnabi Chowdhury (AL)

Bhola-4

Abdullah Al Islam Jakob

NazimuddinAlam

Abdullah Al Islam Jakob (AL)

Barishal-1

Abul Hasanat Abdullah

 ZahiruddinSwapan

Abul Hasanat Abdullah (AL)

Barishal-2

Talukder Md Yunus

Sharfuddin

TalukderMd.Yunus (AL)

Barishal-3

 

Ad Joynal Abedin

 

Barishal-4

Pankaj Nath

 

Pankaj Nath (AL)

Barishal-5

Jebunnesa Afroz

Mujibur Rahman Sarwar

Jebunnesa Afroz  (AL)

Barishal-6

 

Abul Hossain Khan

 

Jhalakathi-1

Bazlul Haque Haroon

Barrister Shahjahan Omar

Bazlul Haque Haroon (AL)

Jhalakathi-2

Amir Hossain Amu

Jeba Amin Khan

Amir Hossain Amu

Pirojpur-1

SM Rezaul Karim

 

A.K.M.A. Awal (Saydur Rahman) (AL)

Pirojpur-2

 

 

 

Pirojpur-3

 

Ruhul Amin Dulal

 

Sylhet Division

Sylhet-1

AKM Abdul Momen

 

Abul Maal Abdul Muhith (AL)

Sylhet-2

 

 

         

Md Yahya Chowdhury (JP)

Sylhet-3

Mahmud-Us Samad Chowdhury

Shafi Ahmed Chowdhury

Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury (AL)

Sylhet-4

Imran Ahmed

Dilder Hossain Selim

Imran Ahmad (AL)

Sylhet-6

Nurul Islam Nahid

 

Nurul Islam Nahid (AL)

Moulvibazar-1

Md Shahab Uddin

Nasir Uddin Ahmed

Md. Shahab Uddin (AL)

Moulvibazar-2

 

 

Md Abdul Matin (Independent)

Moulvibazar-3

Nesar Ahmed

Naser Rahman

SyedaSaira Mohsin (AL)

Moulvibazar-4

Md Abdus Shahid

Mojibur Rahman Chowdhury

Vice Principal Md Abdus Shahid (AL)

Habiganj-1

 

 

Mohammad Abdul Munim Chowdhury (JP)

Habiganj-2

Md Abdul Majid Khan

 

Md Abdul Majid Khan (AL)

Habiganj-3

Md Abu Jahir

GK Gouch

Advocate Md Abu Zahir (AL)

Habiganj-4

Mohammad Mahbub Ali

 

         

Md Mahbub Ali (AL)

Sunamganj-1

Moazzam Hossain Ratan

Nazir Hossain

Mouazzam Hossain Ratan (AL)

Sunamganj-2

Jaya Sengupta

Md Nasir Uddin Chowdhury

 Joya Sengupta (AL)

Sunamganj-3

MA Mannan

 

MA Mannan (AL)

Sunamganj-4

 

Fazlul Haque Aspia

Pir Fazlur Rahman (JP)

Sunamganj-5

Mohibur Rahman Manik

Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury



Mohibur Rahman Manik (AL)

 

Chattogram Division

Brahmanbaria-1

Badrudozza Md Farhad Hossain

Ekramuzzaman

         

Bodruddoza Md Farhad Hossain (AL)

Brahmanbaria-2

 

 

Advocate Md Ziaul Haque Mridha (JP)

Brahmanbaria-3

RAM Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury

Khaled Hossain Mahbub Shyamol

RAM ObaidulMuktadir Chowdhury (AL)

Brahmanbaria-4

Anisul Huq

 

Anisul Huq (AL)

Brahmanbaria-5

Md Ebaidul Karim Bulbul

 

         

Fayzur Rahman (AL)

Brahmanbaria-6

AB Tajul Islam

 

         

Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd) (AL)

Cumilla-1

Md Subid Ali Bhuiyan

Dr.KhondokarMosharraf Hossain

Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd) (AL)

Cumilla-2

Selima Ahmed Merry

Dr.KhondokarMosharraf Hossain

Mohammed Amir Hossain (JP)

Cumilla-3

Yussuf Abdullah Harun

Qazi Mujibul Haque

Yussuf Abdullah Harun (Independent)

Cumilla-4

Razee Mohammad Fakhrul

 

Razee Mohammad Fakhrul (Independent)

Cumilla-5

Abdul Matin Khasru

 

Abdul MatinKhasru (AL)

Cumilla-6

AKM Bahauddin

 

AKM Bahauddin (AL)

Cumilla-7

Md Ali Ashraf

 

         

Professor Md Ali Ashraf (AL)

Cumilla-8

 

Jakaria Taher Shumon

         

Nurul Islam Milon (JP)

Cumilla-9

Md Tajul Islam

Anwarul Azim

Md.Tajul Islam (AL)

Cumilla-10

AHM Mostofa Kamal

 

AHM Mustafa Kamal (AL)

Cumilla-11

Md Mazibul Hoque

 

Md Mazibul Hoque (AL)

Chandpur-1

Dr Mohiuddin Khan Alamgir

Mosharraf Hossain

         

Dr Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir (AL)

Chandpur-2

M Nurul Amin

Dr. Jalal Uddin

Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya) (AL)

Chandpur-3

Dr Dipu Moni

 

         

Dr Dipu Moni (AL)

Chandpur-4

Muhammad Shafiqur Rahman

Abdul Hannan

Dr. Mohammed Shamsul Hoque Bhuyan

Chandpur-5

Major Rafiqul Islam

Engr. Mominul Haque

Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd) Bir Uttam (AL)

Feni-1

 

 

Shirin Akhter (JSD)

Feni-2

Nizam Uddin Hazari

Jainal Abedin

         

Nizam Uddin Hazari (AL)

Feni-3

 

Akbar Hossain

Rahim Ullah (Independent)

Noakhali-1

HM Ibrahim

Barrister Mahbub Uddin Khokon

         

HM Ibrahim (AL)

Noakhali-2

Morshed Alam

Jainul Abedin Faruk

         

Morshed Alam (AL)

Noakhali-3

Md Mamun Ur Rashid Kiron

Barkat Ullah Bulu

Md Mamunur Rashid Kiron (AL)

Noakhali-4

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury

Md Shahjahan

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury (AL)

Noakhali-5

Obaidul Quader

Barrister Moudud Ahmed

ObaidulQuader(AL)

Noakhali- 6

Ayesha Ferdaus

Fazlul Azim

         

Ayesha Ferdaus (AL)

Laxmipur-1

 

 

MA Awal (Bangladesh Tarikat Federation)

Laxmipur-2

 

Abul Khayer Bhuiyan

 

Laxmipur-3

AKM Shajahan Kamal

Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anny

AKM Shajahan Kamal (AL)

Chattogram-1

Eng Mosharraf Hossain

Nurul Amin

EngMosharraf Hossain (AL)

Chattogram-2

 

AjibullahBahar

 

Chattogram-3

Mahfuzur Rahman

 

 

Chattogram-4

Didarul Alam

Ishak Chowdhury

 

Chattogram-5

 

 

 

Chattogram-6

ABM Fazle Karim Chowdhury

Jashim Uddin Shikder

 

Chattogram-7

Md Hasan Mahmud

Kutub Uddin Bahar

Mohammad Hasan Mahmud (AL)

Chattogram-9

Mohibul Hasan Chowdhury Naufel

Dr Shahadat Hossain

Ziauddin Ahmed (Bablu) (JP)

Chattogram-10

Md Afsarul Amin

Abdullah Al Noman

 

Chattogram-11

Md Abdul Latif

Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury

 

Chattogram-12

Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury

Enamul Huque

 

Chattogram-13

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury

Sarwar Jamal Nizam

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury (AL)

Chattogram-14

Md Nazrul Islam Chowdhury

 

 

Chattogram-15

Abu Reza Muhammad Nezamuddin

 

 

Chattogram-16

Mustafizur Rahman Chowdhury

Zafrul Islam Chowdhury

 

Cox’s Bazar-1

 

Hasina Ahmed

Mohammed Ellias (JP)

Cox’s Bazar-2

Ashekullah Rafiq

 



Asheq Ullah Rafiq (AL)

 

Cox’s Bazar-3

Saimum Sarwar Komol

Lutfor Rahman Kajal



Shaimum Sarwar Kamal (AL)

 

Cox’s Bazar-4

Shahin Akhtar Chowdhury

Shahjahan Chowdhury

Abdur Rahman Badi (AL)

Khagrachari-1

Kujendralal Tripura

 

         

Kujendra Lal Tripura (AL)

Bandarban-1

Bir Bahadur Ushoi Singh

Saching Pru

Bir Bahadur Ushwe Sing (AL)         

Rangamati

 

Moni Swapan Deowan

 

Rangpur Division

Lalmonirhat-1

Md Motahar Hossain

Md Hasan Rajib Pradhan

Md. MotaharHossian(AL)

Lalmonirhat-2

Nuruzzuman Ahmed

Md Rokon Uddin Babul

NuruzzamanAhmed(AL)

Lalmonirhat-3

 

Asadul Habib Dulu

Abu Saleh Mohammad Sayeed(AL)

Rangpur-1

 

Mosharraf Hosen Sujan

Md. Moshiur Rahman Ranga(JP)

Rangpur-2

Abul Kalam Md. Ahasanul Hoque Chowdhury

Mohammad Ali Sarkar

Abul Kalam Md. Ahasanul Hoque Chowdhury(AL)

Rangpur-3

 

Rita Rahman

Alhaj Hussain Muhammad Ershad(JP)

Rangpur-4

Tipu Munshi

Md Emdadul Huq

TipuMunshi(AL)

Rangpur-5

H.N. Ashequr Rahman

 

H.N. AshequrRahman(AL)

Rangpur-6

Dr Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

Md Saiful Islam

Dr. Shirin SharminChaudhury(AL)

Kurigram-1

 

Saifur Rahman Rana

A.K.M. MostafizurRahman(AL)

Kurigram-2

 

 

 

Kurigram-3

 

Tasvir Ul Islam

Dr. Md. Akkas Ali Sarker(JP)

Kurigram-4

 

Md Azizur Rahman

MD. RUHUL AMIN(JP)

Gaibandha-1

 

 

Shameem Haider Patwary(JP)

Gaibandha-2

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini

 

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini(AL)

Gaibandha-3

Dr Md Eunus Ali Sarkar

 

Dr. Md. Eunus Ali Sarkar(AL)

Gaibandha-4

Monowar Hossain Chowdhury

Faruk Kabir Ahmed

Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Independent

Gaibandha-5

Md Fazle Rabbi Miah

Md Faruk Alam Sarkar

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah(AL)

Panchagarh-1

 

 

Nazmul Haque Prodhan, JSD

Panchagarh-2

Md Nurul Islam Sujon

 

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan(AL)

Thakurgaon-1

Ramesh Chandra Sen

Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir

Ramesh Chandra Sen(AL)

Thakurgaon-2

Md Dobirul Islam

 

Alhaj Md. DabirulIslam(AL)

Thakurgaon-3

 

 

Md. Yeasin Ali (Workers Party of Bangladesh)

Dinajpur-1

Manoranjan Shill Gopal

 

Manoranjan Shill Gopal(AL)

Dinajpur-2

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

Sahdique Riaz

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury(AL)

Dinajpur-3

Ikbalur Rahim

 

IqbalurRahim(AL)

Dinajpur-4

Abul Hasan Mahmud Ali

Akhtaruzzaman Mia

Abul Hassan Mahmood Ali(AL)

Dinajpur-5

Mostafizur Rahman Firoz

AZM Rejuanul Haque

MostafizurRahman(AL)

Dinajpur-6

Md Shibli Sadique

 

Md. Shibli Sadique(AL)

Nilphamari-1

Md Aftab Uddin Sarker

Rafiqul Islam

Md. Aftab Uddin Sarker(AL)

NIlphamari-2

Asaduzzaman Nur

 

AsaduzzamanNoor(AL)

Nilphamari-3

Golam Mostofa

 

Golam Mostofa(AL)

Nilphamari-4

 

 

Md. SawkatChowdhure,JP

Jaipurhat-1

Shamsul Alam Dudu

 

Shamsul Alam Dudu

Jaipurhat-2

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon

AEM Khalilur Rahman

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon

             

 

 


Leave your comments